Marketing Suite

One price. Every send counted.

TablePort sends your marketing for you: birthday messages, win-back campaigns and post-visit follow-ups. 10,000 sends a month are included. Above that, you pay only for what you send.

One monthly package

Marketing Suite is an add-on you switch on when you want it. It includes 10,000 sends per month, for birthday, win-back and post-visit messages.

Metered overage above the cap

Beyond the included allowance, sends are metered in blocks of 1,000. You are billed only for what you actually send, with no prepaid credits to buy.

On your monthly invoice

Marketing appears as its own line item on your existing TablePort invoice. One bill, one payment, nothing separate to manage.

Pricing breakdown

What you pay

Marketing Suite is opt-in. Businesses without the add-on cannot send marketing, so there is nothing to switch off if you never turn it on. All prices exclude VAT. UK-based businesses have 20% VAT applied on the invoice.

LineSendsPrice
Marketing Suite10,000 included per month£99.00 / month
Additional sendsPer 1,000 above the included allowance£10.00 per 1,000

Example: sending 15,000 messages in a month means 5,000 overage sends, which is 5 blocks of 1,000 at £10.00 each, so £50.00 on top of your £99.00 subscription. Total: £149.00.

Overage rate

Additional sends

Overage is charged in blocks of 1,000 sends at £10.00 per block (£100.00 per 10,000). Partial blocks round up to the nearest 1,000.

Rates are reviewed periodically and may change. The current rate card on this page always governs. Questions? Talk to us.